Grapeseed oil has a slightly nutty sweet aroma & is a thin oil which leaves a glossy film on the skin. Grapeseed Oils are pressed from specific grape varieties but maybe solvent extracted. Be sure to check the method of extraction.
Grapeseed Oil is an all-purpose oil and can be used in many applications ranging from massage to skin care. Grapeseed Oil contains inoleic acid. It has a relatively short shelf life which can be extended by using vitamin E.
Post a Comment